Listen Now

On Air Now

On Air Now

LIVE SHOWS

Follow your favourite show.

SUNDAY
Time Slot DJ Show Genre
00:00 – 06:00 BEATS AROUND THE CLOCK
06:00 – 09:00 MUTHA FM RE BROADCASTS CHILLED BEATS
09:00 – 12:00 DJ LE RO                                                          APEX SUNDAYZ                                                     CHILL BEATS & JAZZY GROOVES                                          
12:00 – 15:00 DJ JUICE THE JUNK YARD HIP HOP & HOUSE
15:00 – 18:00 JUAN THYME RADIO LOVE (LIVE FROM LONDON UK) ELECTRONICA & HOUSE
18:00 – 21:00 DJ PROPHET 777 SOUND OF MINISTRY DEEP & GROOVE
21:00 – 00:00 DARREN AFRIKA WORLD OF MUSIC - (LIVE FROM SAN FRANCISCO) FUNK & GROOVE
MONDAY
Time Slot DJ Show Genre
00:00 – 06:00 BEATS AROUND THE CLOCK
06:00 – 09:00 MUTHA FM MONDAY MORNING
09:00 – 12:00 MUTHA FM MUTHA'S MONDAY MORNING ELECTRONIC BEATS
12:00 – 15:00 DUBMASTA WORD, SOUND & POWER DUB & REGGAE
15:00 – 18:00 BHX & DROID WAVELENGHT - (LIVE FROM CAPE TOWN) LIVE & ELECTRONIC BEATS
18:00 – 21:00 DJ JERM HOUSE SITTING FUNK N' GROOVE HOUSE
21:00 – 00:00 GRAMT SMEETS MONDAY FIX HOUSE & TECH
TUESDAY
Time Slot DJ Show Genre
00:00 – 06:00 BEATS AROUND THE CLOCK
06:00 – 12:00 MUTHA FM TUESDAY MORNING
12:00 – 15:00 DOM BENIGNO SOUNDLANUAGE ECLECTIC/ CHILLED/ BEATS
15:00 – 18:00 ERIC UNDERHILL DIGITAL DESTINATION AFTERNOONS VARIOUS
18:00 – 21:00 OLIVER BAPTISE OLIVERS HOUSE TECH/DEEP/HOUSE SOUNDS
21:00 – 00:00 MUTHA FM TUESDAY EVENING SESSIONS VAROIUS BEATS
WEDNESDAY
Time Slot DJ Show Genre
00:00 – 06:00 VEIABEATS AROUND THE CLOCK
06:00 – 09:00 MUTHA FM                      MORNINGS                                                      VARIOUS BEATS
09:00 – 12:00 NELSON DE GOUVEIA THE MIDDEL OF THE WEEK VARIOUS BEATS
12:00 – 15:00 CODE_RED TRACTION HOUSE, D&B, BROKEN BEATS
15:00 – 18:00 ERIC UNDERHILL DIGITAL DESTINATION ELECTRONIC BEATS
18:00 – 21:00 DJ JADE THE BEAT CARTEL - (LIVE FROM JOHANNESBURG) TECH & PROGRESSIVE
21:00 – 00:00 CONNOR-JOHN  VISCOSITY ELECTRONIC BEATS
THURDAY
Time Slot DJ Show Genre
00:00 – 06:00 BEATS AROUND THE CLOCK
06:00 – 12:00 MUTHA FM THURSDAY MORNING
12:00 – 15:00 GEORGE SAX SAX IN THE CITY VARIOUS
15:00 – 18:00 ERIC UNDERHILL DIGITAL DESTINATION AFTERNOONS VARIOUS
18:00 – 21:00 NICK E LOUDER THE LOUD & PROUD   (LIVE FROM CAPE TOWN) ELECTRONIC BEATS
21:00 – 00:00 DANIMAL ALL THINGS PSY  - (LIVE FROM THE GARDEN ROUTE) PSY TRANCE
FRIDAY
Time Slot DJ Show Genre
00:00 – 06:00 BEATS AROUND THE CLOCK
06:00 – 12:00 MUTHA FM FRIDAY MORNING
12:00 – 15:00 KINGPHUNK                                         PHUNKADELIC FRIDAY                                   HOUSE  TECH DANCE HIP-HOP
15:00 – 17:00 JASON & BRENT SAVE THE RAVE VARIOUS ELETRONIC BEAT
17:00 – 18:00
18:00 – 19:00 MUTHA FM OPEN MIX SESSION ELECTRONIC BEATS
19:00 – 22:00 MUTHA FM OPEN MIX SESSION ELECTRONIC BEATS
22:00 – 23:00 MUTHA FM UNLOCKING SESSIONS ELECTRONIC BEAT
23:00 – 00:00 MUTHA FM UNLOCKING SESSSIONS ELECTRONIC BEATS
SATURDAY
Time Slot DJ Show Genre
00:00 – 06:00 BEATS AROUND THE CLOCK
06:00 – 09:00 MUTHA FM SATURDAY EARLY HOURS SESSIONS
09:00 – 12:00 MUTHA FM SATURDAY SHAKEDOWN
12:00 – 15:00 SHYLO IN THE HOUSE ELECTRONIC DANCE MUSIC
15:00 – 18:00 JOHN DE MENEZES THE REWIND
CLASSICS 80/90/00
18:00 – 21:00 MUTHA FM MOVING N' GROOVING
TECH HOUSE/ PROGRESSIVE
21:00 – 00:00 VARIOUS MUTHA FM SATURDAY NIGHT SESSIONS ELECTRONIC BEATS
TOP
Welcome to Mutha FM WhatsApp Chat
X